FBINAA New York State & Eastern Canada Chapter

Representing members of the FBI National Academy Associates
from New York State and the Eastern Provinces of Canada

NYSEC Chapter Past Presidents

*Deceased    **Died While President       #National 

 Year LAST                FIRST SESSION  DEPARTMENT CONFERENCE LOCATION
 2016 Karam Antoine 228 NYS Office of the Attorney General Saratoga Springs, NY
 2015 Gates Mark 232 University of Buffalo Police Department Elicottville, NY
 2014 Oswald Robert  190 Suffolk County Police Department Philadelphia, PA (#)
 2013 Sandy Paul 220 Cortland Police Department Cortland, NY
 2012 Simonetti Salvatore 211 SUNY Geneseo Police Department Fairport, NY
 2011 Gannon Joseph 126 New York City Police Department Ryebrook, NY
 2010 Coots Francis 197 New York State Police Boston, MA (#)
 2009 Mullan Brian 192 Hamilton Ontario Police Service Hamilton, ONT, Canada
 2008 Schneider Jr. Joseph 146 NYS Organized Crime Task Force West Point, NY
 2007 Constantine Thomas 191 Town of Niskayuna Police Department Cooperstown, NY
 2006 Sheron Jr. William 196 Genesee County Sheriff's Office Toronto, Canada (#)
 2005 Walsh Garrett 145 Nassau County Police Department Stamford, CT
 2004 Moore Edward 154 Saratoga Springs Police Department Saratoga Springs, NY
 2003 Reynolds Douglas 164 Toronto Police Services Toronto, Canada
 2002 Dier Dennis 172 New York City Police Department Baltimore, MD (#)
 2001 Barnes David 146 City of Ithaca Police Department East Syracuse, NY
 2000 Perrone John 124 Monroe County Sheriff's Department  Rochester, NY
 1999 Kiley  William 146  Suffolk County Police Department Hauppauge, NY
 1998 Simser Edward 127 Jefferson County Sheriff's Department Columbus, OH (#)
 1997 Reid Daniel 144 Hamilton Regional Police Force Burlington, ONT, Canada
 1996 Mandzik Philip 125 New York City Police Department New York, NY
 1995 Adams Donald 113 Johnson City Village Police Department Saratoga Springs, NY
 1994 Parkhouse Frank 124 Niagara Regional Police Force Pittsburgh, PA (#)
 1993 Mueller Richard 97 Nassau County Police Department Melville, NY
 1992 McQueeney John 113 New York State Police Alexandria Bay, NY
 1991 Gospodarski Conrad 122 Erie County Sheriff's Department Rochester, NY
 1990 Monteith Joseph 100 Suffolk County Police Department Buffalo, NY
 1989 Jones John 101 Vestal Town Police Department Lake Placid, NY
 1988* Millar Colin 105 Hamilton-Wentworth Regional Police Hamilton, ONT, Canada
 1987 Burke Eugene 94 New York City Police Department Fallsburg, NY
 1986 Mohr William 91 NYS Division of Criminal Justice Services Cincinnati, OH (#)
 1985 Gilcart Ronald 93 City of Tonawanda Police Department Grand Island, NY
 1984 Connolly Charles 93 New York City Police Department Fallsburg, NY
 1983 McEwen Harlin 94 Cayuga Heights Police Department Lake Luzerne, NY
 1982 Klaffka Charles 93 Amherst Police Department Niagara Falls, NY
 1980-81* Grenier George 90 Putnam County Sheriff's Department  
 1979-80 Schneeman Robert 91 New York State Police Bolton Landing, NY
 1978-79 Braun Kenneth 86 Erie County Sheriff's Department Grand Island, NY
 1977-78 Ruckgaber Walter 69 Lake Success Police Department  
 1976-77 Smith Frederick 57 NYS Division of Criminal Justice Services Bolton Landing, NY
 1975-76 Hoffman Lawrence 78 Town of Tonawanda Police Department  
 1974-75 Buckley David 59 Suffolk County Police Department  
 1973-74 Thumhart Frederick 81 New York State Police  
 1972-73 Yockel Raymond 56 Rochester Police Department Rochester, NY
 1971-72 Looney Walter 69 Nassau County Police Department  
 1970-71* LaFleut Vincent 71 NYS Division of Criminal Justice Services  
 1969-70 Sharpe Daniel 60 Rochester Police Department  
 1968-69 Caron Joseph 69 Port Authority of NY & NJ Police Department  
 1967-68* Miller John 69 New York State Police  
 1966-67* Grawunder  Lester 74 Erie County Sheriff's Department  
 1966-67**   Kubisty Walter 19 Lackawana Police Department  
 1965-66 O'Rourke Thomas   New York City Transit Police Department  
 1964-65 Pembridge  Delbert 56 Endicott Police Department  
 1963-64 Wilson M 28 Niagara Falls Police Department  
 1962-63 Gardiner  William 49 Suffolk County Police Department  
 1961-62* Petit Harry 39 Johnson City Police Department  
 1960-61* Tutuska B 42 Erie County Sheriff's Department  
 1959-60 Rezza Thomas 46 Mount Vernon Police Department  
 1958-59* Perhatch John 33 Broome County Sheriff's Department  
 1957-58* Donnelly Theodore 34 Suffolk County Police Department  
 1956-57* Donnelly Theodore 34  Suffolk County DA's Office  
 1955-56* O'Neill Michael 32 Binhamton Police Department  
 1954-55* Cecere Anthony 34 Ontario County DA's Office  
 1953-54* Hendricks William 19 North Castle Police Department  
 1952-53*  Markham Joseph 28 Troy Police Department  
 1951-52*  Foy John 34 NYS Department of Motor Vehicles  
 1950-51 Ciliberti Frank 26 Yonkers Police Department  
 1949-50* Ibbott Fred 26 Troy Police Department  
 1948-49* Gorman Charles 31 Buffalo Police Department  
 1947-48* Hoy John  28 Westchester County Sheriff's Department  

       Thank you for supporting Chapter membership; renew or rejoin today!  

Bare Arms

  • KNOWLEDGE |  COURAGE  | INTEGRITY 
    The World's Strongest Law Enforcement Network